Asian Communities in Hawaii

NameAsian PopulationTotal Population
Honolulu189,701350,788
Waipahu27,94641,715
Pearl City23,87146,259
Kahului15,80330,706
Hilo14,88245,703
Kaneohe12,73934,123
Ewa Gentry9,74524,181
Ewa Beach8,59715,047
Wahiawa7,37417,555
Halawa6,91914,335
Waimalu6,35713,158
Waipio6,29011,607
Wailuku5,25916,995
Lahaina5,07313,223
Ewa Villages4,8138,087
Kihei4,72522,220
Aiea4,5719,332
Hanamaulu3,6405,386
Waihee-Waiehu3,2539,017
Lihue3,2077,064
Whitmore Village3,1314,496
Kapaa2,69910,505
Hawaiian Paradise Park2,69311,564
Ahuimanu2,6688,085
Puhi2,1904,013
Pukalani2,1588,340
Waianae2,11613,636
Heeia2,0104,811
Wailua Homesteads1,8286,212
Lanai City1,7333,185
Eleele1,7242,863
Waialua1,6383,733
Kalaheo1,6285,416
Waipio Acres1,6115,432
Maili1,57710,190
Napili-Honokowai1,4757,311
Makawao1,3696,832
Holualoa1,3628,732
Keaau1,3392,627
Kekaha1,2943,243
Waimanalo1,2706,578
Kalaoa1,23711,107
Kahaluu1,2094,926
Hanapepe1,1512,876
Waikapu1,1453,294
Makaha1,1188,832
Haleiwa1,0983,625
Kaunakakai1,0893,494
Honokaa1,0742,299
Waikoloa Village1,0236,014
Captain Cook9893,949
Nanakuli85711,757
Koloa7982,741
Wailua7302,906
Maunawili7012,020
Laie6826,168
Kaumakani668854
Mountain View6653,836
Pahala6561,719
Hickam Housing6558,931
Schofield Barracks62920,229
Haiku-Pauwela5867,420
Pepeekeo5821,605
Kahuku5722,353
Paia5662,638
Honalo5312,288
Kapaau5071,782
Kaneohe Station48411,198
Hawaiian Beaches4795,302
Kealakekua4791,938
Naalehu476943
Orchidlands Estates4693,310
Hawi4511,242
Papaikou4471,121
Ainaloa4403,099
Lawai4131,985
Pupukea3794,823
Volcano3783,060
Haliimaile3581,031
Wainaku3501,278
Kilauea3392,261
Hawaiian Ocean View3224,726
Hauula3223,464
Kahaluu-Keauhou3173,500
Honaunau-Napoopoo2932,844
Omao2751,352
Halaula262632
Pahoa245772
Waimanalo Beach2423,860
Nanawale Estates2261,766
Iroquois Point1963,710
Kualapuu1912,013
Fern Acres1911,560
Paauilo188596
Poipu1531,068
Paukaa149570
Laupahoehoe147541
Anahola1451,986
Makaha Valley1431,576
Pakala Village142363
Mokuleia1331,780
Hawaiian Acres1262,889
Punaluu1151,226
Honomu97433
Puako91869
Kaaawa591,119
Wheeler AFB582,672
Kaanapali50968
Princeville441,945
Waikane44477
Hanalei39254
Leilani Estates361,655
Kukuihaele34335
Eden Roc25709
Maunaloa22424
Maalaea17253
Hana131,047
Kawela Bay12260
Kapalua8303
Kalihiwai7219
Fern Forest7838